Tuesday, February 8, 2011

A few self portraits

so its not every day when I just upload a bunch of pics of myself but, I just got a studio light kit and what other way to celebrate than to take a bunch of pics of me and the fam. after taking these pics I realize that practice does make perfect and I plan on doing a whole lot more shooting, also that ive discovered this new liking of BNW photos???? hahaha

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

TG/SoleConcepts Calender

Damn man, 2011 is here, and I got some great things planned for this yr. I donno how people are about there new yr. goals but I'm taking mine so serious. For one, I plan on making my company official. Really doing things right, and secondly I got together with my homeboi Sean Co-Owner of TG (Tattoo Gallery) and we decided to make a Calender. I mean we got sum great shoots lined up and because were so exited for this calender were gonna give you a lil' "Teaser". Here is a few shots from our first TG/SC Cal. girl Heathir AKA Felonie. And Yes. She is a Suicide Girl!!!

Monday, October 4, 2010

DJ Smoke1/soulified photoshoot

So the homie Smoke hit me up a few day's ago sayin he needed some bio. pics for the soulified.com website, so these are the Part 1. pics, Hope you enjoy!!

Saturday, August 21, 2010

Just A Glimpse

I havent made a post in a few weeks so I'm just gonna give you guy's and gal's a peek into my ever evolving portfolio. I call it (aahhemm) "Omnifarious" it means many form's if ya didn't know lol

Thursday, July 8, 2010

Okura Night CLub 7/2

This is just a few pics from the 4th of july weekend at the okura night club